English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
scan rate [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The rate at which individual scans are recorded.
OBS: scan rate: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fréquence de balayage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Nombre de lignes de balayage par unité de temps.
OBS: fréquence de balayage : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
frecuencia de barrido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de barridos por unidad de tiempo (generalmente el segundo).