English (Electrochemistry)
linear-sweep voltammetry [correct]
CONT: [In electroanalytical chemistry], a quantity whose expression includes a current, whose value is characteristic of a charge-transfer process and the experimental conditions under which it is investigated, and whose nature depends on the technique that is employed. [Among] some typical response constants are the diffusion current constant in polarography, the voltammetric constant in linear-sweep voltammetry, and the chronopotentiometric constant in chronopotentiometry.
French (Électrochimie)
voltampérométrie à balayage linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [En chimie électroanalytique], une quantité dont l'expression inclut un courant dont la valeur est caractéristique d’un processus de transfert de charge et des conditions expérimentales dans lesquelles il est étudié et dont la nature dépend de la technique utilisée. Parmi les constantes de réponse typiques, on note [...] la constante voltampérométrique de la voltampérométrie à balayage linéaire.