English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
vector-scanned display [correct]
CONT: Displays can be raster-or vector-scanned, and functions can be moved from one station to another ...
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
écran à balayage vectoriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les consoles qui peuvent recevoir des écrans à balayage vectoriel ou linéaire sont fonctionnellement interchangeables.