English (Photography; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
infra-red photography
CONT: apart from infra-red photography using conventional aerial cameras, line scanning systems have been developed.
French (Photographie; Physique radiologique et applications)
photographie IR [feminine noun]
CONT: à part les photographies IR prises à l'aide de caméras classiques, il existe les systèmes à balayage linéaire.