English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
wavelength scan speed [correct]; scan speed of wavelengths; scanning speed of wavelengths
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
vitesse de balayage de longueurs d’onde [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.