English (Electronic Warfare; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Facilities)
mechanical-scan radar jammer [correct]
French (Guerre électronique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Installations de télécommunications)
brouilleur de radar à balayage mécanique [masculine noun]