English (Optical Instruments; Optical Glass)
scanning objective [correct]
OBS: [the] Auxiliary swing-in Condenser (...) permits filling the entire field of the 2.5x and 4x scanning objectives when using the (...) In-Base illuminators (...)
French (Instruments d'optique; Verres d'optique)
objectif de balayage