English (Golf)
finish
CONT: Notice that on the finish, 95% of the weight is on the outside of the left foot. The right side is completely relaxed.
French (Golf)
finish [masculine noun]
DEF: Fin du swing après le follow-through.
CONT: Lors du finish, le joueur fait face à l'objectif, le club derrière lui, emporté par le mouvement de balayage du club.