English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
phase scanning system [correct]
DEF: System in which the beam is positioned electronically by adjusting the differential phase between the elements of array.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système à balayage de phase [correct, masculine noun]