English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
scan converted radar display [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur radar à balayage [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur radar converti [correct, masculine noun]