English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
normal scanning radar
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
radar à balayage classique [masculine noun]