English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Operations (Air Forces))
Pulse Doppler Non-Elevation Scan [correct]; PDNES [correct]
French (Armes de haute technicité; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
balayage radar Doppler sans altitude [correct]
OBS: Fonction du radar de l’AWACS - EA3.