English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
chin mounted FLIR sensor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
capteur FLIR en mentonnière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.