English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
scan three-dimensional radar [correct]; scanning three-dimensional radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar tridimensionnel à balayage [correct, masculine noun]; radar 3D à balayage [correct, masculine noun]