English (Telecommunications)
fast-scan position
OBS: Delay Kl456 is energized in the fast-scan position so that a fixed azimuth ...
French (Télécommunications)
position de balayage rapide [feminine noun]
OBS: Le relais Kl456 est excité dans la position de balayage rapide de manière à assurer. [...]