English (Aeroindustry)
departure corridor [correct]
CONT: Ideally, complete terminal area [wind shear detection] coverage should include an atmospheric sensing system, capable of scanning approach and departure corridors rapidly, and also of "looking" directly overhead.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
couloir de départ
CONT: L'idéal pour une couverture de région terminale serait qu'elle comporte un système de détection atmosphérique capable d’assurer un balayage rapide des couloirs d’approche et de départ et aussi d’explorer directement l'atmosphère dans le plan vertical.