English (Computer Graphics)
raster image data [correct]
DEF: A line or array of pixels, as depicted on a CRT monitor, that corresponds to the original scanned image. The number of lines per inch is a function of the scan density (e.g., 200 dots per inch equals 200 lines per inch). The resulting scanned image is composed of a large number of pixels that collectively form a digital image or bit-map image.
French (Infographie)
données d’image tramée [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: image tramée : Image produite par un dispositif d’affichage utilisant un balayage tramé.