English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
auxiliary sweep amplifier chassis
CONT: The auxiliary-sweep-amplifier chassis accommodates seven vacuum tubes, V 3201 through V 3207.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
châssis de l’amplificateur de balayage auxiliaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Le châssis de l'amplificateur de balayage auxiliaire abrite 7 tubes à vide, de V 3201 à V 3207.