English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport)
up look mode
OBS: ... for search and track above the horizon.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien)
mode balayage vers le haut [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] pour la recherche et la poursuite en sites positifs.