English (Video Technology)
sync information [correct]
DEF: In video systems, the part of the video signal that ensures the display scanning is synchronized with the camera scanning.
French (Vidéotechnique)
information de synchronisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du signal vidéo qui assure la synchronisation du balayage de l'affichage avec le balayage de la caméra.