English (Computer Graphics)
vector scan display [correct]
DEF: Display type which is scanned by a beam according to the frequency of the plotting orders sent by the program.
French (Infographie)
écran à balayage cavalier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’écran balayé par un faisceau selon la fréquence des ordres de traçage envoyés par le programme.