English (Molecular Biology)
leading lamella [correct]; lamellipodium
CONT: [The cell] clears the particles with various surface extensions, such as the sheetlike lamellipodia or the hemispheric blebs ...
French (Biologie moléculaire)
lamellipode [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (La cellule) balaye les particules à l'aide de divers prolongements superficiels comme les lamellipodes, ou phlyctènes.