English (Applications of Automation)
maximum space [correct]
DEF: The space which can be swept by the moving parts of the robot as defined by the manufacturer, plus the space which can be swept by the end-effect or and the workpiece.
French (Automatisation et applications)
espace maximal [correct]
DEF: Espace qui peut être balayée par les parties en mouvement du robot, tel que défini par le fabricant, plus l'espace qui peut être balayé par le terminal et la pièce.