English (Monorail Systems (Continuous Handling))
travelling zone [correct, standardized]
DEF: The volume of space swept by the mobile units and their load. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: travelling zone: term standardized by ISO.
French (Monorails (Manutention continue))
zone de mouvement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Volume balayé par les ensembles mobiles et leur charge. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: zone de mouvement : terme normalisé par l’ISO.