English (Telecommunications Transmission)
loop passband
OBS: varying levels of CW interfering signals which were swept through the -- at varying rates [1200]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
bande passante du circuit
OBS: (...) signaux brouilleurs du type onde entretenue, de niveau variable, auxquels on faisait balayer la--à des vitesses variables [trad]