English (Curling)
sweepers' duties [correct, plural]; brushers' duties [correct, plural]
DEF: The particular tasks each of the three curlers that are not delivering has to do when he or she becomes a "sweeper" if using a broom to play, a "brusher" if using a brush.
French (Curling)
fonctions des balayeurs [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fonctions des balayeuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fonctions des brosseurs [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fonctions des brosseuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Les tâches particulières que chacun des trois curleurs dont ce n’ est pas le tour de lancer a à accomplir lorsqu'il lui revient de balayer ou brosser.
OBS: Le curleur, la curleuse qui utilise un balai est «un balayeur», «une balayeuse»; celui, celle qui utilise une brosse est «un brosseur», «une brosseuse».