English (Curling)
playing rink [correct]; playing team [correct]
DEF: The rink having one of his or her players actually delivering, as compared to the opposite team who can sweep only behind the tee line.
French (Curling)
équipe dont c’est le tour de jouer [correct, feminine noun]; équipe qui joue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe dont l'un ou l'une des curleurs ou curleuses lance une pierre, par opposition à l'équipe adverse qui ne peut que balayer au-delà de la ligne du T.