English (Special-Language Phraseology; Track and Field)
sweep the leg [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics - throwing events.
CONT: Sweep the left leg, sweep the right leg.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Athlétisme)
balayer avec la jambe [correct]
CONT: Balayer avec la jambe droite, balayer avec la jambe gauche.
OBS: Technique/tactique - lancers.