English (Railroad Maintenance)
switch cleaner [correct, officially approved]; mechanized switch broom [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (snow removal).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
balayeuse d’aiguillage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (enlèvement de la neige).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.