English (Railroad Maintenance)
platform broom [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (snow removal).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
balayeuse de quais [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (enlèvement de la neige).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail