English (Crop Storage Facilities)
bin sweep auger [correct]; bin sweep [correct]; sweep arm auger [correct]; sweep auger [correct]
CONT: The ... sweep auger pivots from the center of the silo and conveys grain quickly to a positive flow hopper at the center of the silo where it is cycled around to the exit auger, then quickly carried outside.
French (Entreposage des récoltes)
vis de balayage [correct, feminine noun]; vis balayeuse [correct, feminine noun]; vis balai [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] vis de balayage, qui est directement en contact avec la masse ensilée, se met en marche en même temps que celle du convoyeur. [...] Grâce à son pas décroissant vers l’extérieur la vis tire uniformément le grain pendant que le bras, qui effectue un balayage continu, l’entraîne sur son passage.