English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
magnetic sweeper [correct]
CONT: One small but useful device for towing behind a truck is a magnetic sweeper ... designed for clearing metal debris from airside areas.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
balayeuse magnétique [feminine noun]