English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
runway sweeper [correct]
CONT: The new runway sweeper will ensure the effective removal of snow, slush and ice from runways and taxiways ...
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
balayeuse de piste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle balayeuse de piste permettra d’enlever efficacement la neige, la neige fondante et la glace des pistes et des voies de circulation [...]