English (Architecture)
balcony storage shed [correct]
CONT: Some balcony storage sheds can easily be converted into solaria by simply replacing the opaque walls with a glazing material and providing some insulation in the non-glazed areas.
French (Architecture)
appentis sur balcon [masculine noun]