English (Tourist Lodging)
river view [correct, proposal]
OBS: Your spacious ... room includes ... a balcony with superb sea views.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
vue fleuve [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paysage fluvial normalement visible d’une ouverture, d’un balcon, d’une terrasse ou d’une loggia d’un logement.