English (Building Elements; Rough Carpentry)
balcony [correct, standardized]
DEF: Accessible platform projecting from the external face of a building.
OBS: balcony: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Charpenterie)
balcon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; loggia [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plate-forme praticable en saillie de la face externe d’un bâtiment.
OBS: balcon; loggia : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elementos de edificios; Carpintería)
balcón [correct, masculine noun]