English (Tourist Lodging)
ocean view [correct]; sea view [correct]
CONT: Your spacious, well-appointed ... room includes ... two double beds and a balcony with superb sea views.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
vue mer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paysage maritime normalement visible d’une ouverture, d’un balcon, d’une terrasse ou d’une loggia d’un logement.