English (Spacecraft)
two-section pressurized module [correct]
CONT: As with Spacelab 1, a two-section pressurized module is to be flown, plus an "outdoor" carrier for experiments needing exposure to space.
French (Engins spatiaux)
module pressurisé en deux tronçons [masculine noun]
CONT: Comme Spacelab 1, Spacelab 3 comporte un module pressurisé en deux tronçons et un "balcon" destiné aux expériences qui doivent se faire "à l'extérieur".