English (Toponymy)
standardized allonym [correct]
DEF: Each of two or more standardized toponyms given to a single topographic feature.
OBS: Ex: Biel and Bienne; Casablanca and D_r al-Bay_'; Kaapstad and Cape Town; Matterhorn and Monte Cervino.
French (Toponymie)
allonyme normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L’un quelconque des noms propres normalisés, d’origines différentes, servant à désigner un même objet topographique.
OBS: Ex :Bâle et Basel; Anvers et Antwerpen.