English (The Skin)
Basel disease [correct]
OBS: An epidemic form of keratosis follicularis occurring in Switzerland.
French (Appareil cutané)
kératose folliculaire épidémique [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Bâle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hyperkératose folliculaire avec formation de kystes sur le visage, observée chez les enfants de Bâle.