English (Fish)
bandtooth conger [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Congridae.
OBS: Ariosoma balearicum (Delaroche, 1809).
French (Poissons)
congre des Baléares [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Congridae.