English (Noise Pollution; Oceanography)
ocean noise pollution [correct]
CONT: Ocean noise pollution is a growing problem. Every day, marine life is threatened by a harsh array of industrial noise from shipping, seismic exploration, and naval sonar. This endless bombardment of ocean noise is harming and even killing sea creatures.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Océanographie)
pollution sonore de l’océan [correct, feminine noun]; pollution sonore océanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la pollution sonore océanique [...] touche toute la faune, du zooplancton à la baleine. Ce facteur, encore mal connu, menace de nombreuses espèces et fait partie des paramètres permettant d’évaluer l'état de santé d’un océan.