English (Mammals)
goose-beaked whale [correct, noun]; goosebeak whale [correct, noun]; Cuvier's beaked whale [noun]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
ziphius [correct, masculine noun]; ziphius cavirostre [correct, masculine noun]; baleine à bec d’oie [correct, feminine noun]; baleine à bec de Cuvier [feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.