English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
hydraulic crane [correct, standardized]; hydrocrane
CONT: Bangalore ... has indigenously developed a mobile hydraulic crane deployed in open cast mines to lift and move loads. The specialised equipment fitted with large off-highway tubeless tyres is ideally suited for rough terrains and in mining areas. It has the advantage of long reach and precise positioning of load.
OBS: hydraulic crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]; appareil de levage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Le chargement et le déchargement de ces fûts seront assurés par une grue hydraulique [de 2, 5t] capable également de mettre à l'eau les embarcations pneumatiques, et le cas échéant, la baleinière de récifs.
OBS: appareil de levage hydraulique : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.