English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Balinese [correct]
DEF: The Malayo-Javanese language of the Balinese, an ethnic group inhabiting the island of Bali.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
balinais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indonésienne parlée à Bali et s’écrivant grâce à un alphabet dérivant d’un modèle indien.