English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
lantern [correct, noun]; fanal [correct, obsolete]
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
lanterne [correct, feminine noun]; fanal [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: [Appareil d’éclairage] marin ou feu utilisés pour le balisage, les signaux ou l'indication de la position des navires.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
lámpara [feminine noun]; fanal [masculine noun]; farol [masculine noun]