English (Road Construction)
lane delineation [correct]
OBS: lane delineation: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
balisage de voie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: balisage de voie : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.