English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach lighting system with sequential flashers [correct]; ALSF [correct]; approach lighting system with sequenced flashing lights [correct]; ALSF [correct]; ALSF; approach lighting system with sequenced flashers [correct]; ALSF [correct]; ALSF
CONT: The ALSF consists of an array of light bars installed symmetrically about the approach lighting system centreline, starting at the approach threshold and extending a total distance of 2400 feet (731.52 m) outward into the approach zone up to 3000 feet (914.4 m) at facilities where high-speed military aircraft share runway usage.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
balisage lumineux d’approche à feux séquentiels clignotants [correct, masculine noun]; ALSF [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif lumineux d’approche à feux séquentiels clignotants [correct, masculine noun]; ALSF [correct, masculine noun]; ALSF