English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
conventional direction of buoyage [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
direction conventionnelle du balisage [feminine noun]