English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
high intensity approach lights inoperative [correct]; HIAL INOP [correct]
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balisage lumineux d’approche à haute intensité hors service [masculine noun]; HIAL INOP [masculine noun]