English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
relational data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: Relational data refers to structured information that reflects the relationship between each data point in a tabular format. Each data instance is defined through a row and each property, or item that denotes the relationship between the data points, is defined as a column. Relationships are based on how the data interacts together.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
données relationnelles [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Les données XML [langage de balisage extensible] sont auto-descriptives, contrairement aux données relationnelles. [...] Les données XML ont un ordre inhérent, ce qui n’ est pas le cas des données relationnelles.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
datos relacionales [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: Los datos XML [lenguaje de marcas extensible] son jerárquicos; los datos relacionales se representan en un modelo de relaciones lógicas.