English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Air Navigation Aids)
simplified short approach light system with sequenced flashing lights [correct]; SSALF [correct]; simplified short approach lighting system with sequenced flashers [correct]; SSALF [correct]; SSALF; short simplified approach lighting system with sequenced flashers [correct]; SSALF [correct]; SSALF
CONT: Simplified short approach light system with sequenced flashing lights (SSALF) is the same as SSALR [simplified short approach lighting system with runway alignment indicator lights] but instead uses sequenced flashing lights.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
balisage lumineux simplifié d’approche courte avec feux clignotants séquencés [correct, masculine noun]; SSALF [correct, masculine noun]