English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
airfield lighting [correct]; airfield lights [plural]
CONT: The 8ACCS System includes radar, control tower radios, tactical air navigation systems, satellite ground equipment, airfield lighting, shelters and vehicles.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balisage de terrain d’aviation [correct, masculine noun]; balisage d'aérodrome [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le système 8 ETCA] englobe des radars, des postes radio de tour de contrôle, des systèmes tactiques de navigation aérienne, de l’équipement de satellites au sol, des systèmes de balisage de terrain d’aviation, des abris et des véhicules.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
luces de aeródromo [feminine noun, plural]