English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
obstruction marking [correct]
OBS: Aerodrome Obstruction Charts (...) are intended to satisfy the following functions: (...) the application of obstruction clearing and marking criteria [p. 16, Introductory note 1c]
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balisage des obstacles [masculine noun]; balisage diurne des obstacles [masculine noun]
OBS: Les cartes d’obstacles d’aérodrome(...) sont destinées aux fins ci-après :(...) application des critères de dégagement et de balisage des obstacles [p. 16, Note d’introduction 1c]