English (Air Transport)
precision approach lighting system [correct]
OBS: Approach lighting includes such lights as simple approach lighting systems, precision approach lighting systems, visual approach slope indicator systems, (...)
French (Transport aérien)
dispositif lumineux d’approche de précision
OBS: Le balisage lumineux d’approche comprend les dispositifs lumineux d’approche simplifiés, les dispositifs lumineux d’approche de précision, les indicateurs visuels de pente d’approche(...)