English (Air Transport)
channel lighting [correct]
OBS: (...) approach lighting shall also be operated (...) when the associated runway or channel lighting is operated.
French (Transport aérien)
feux de chenal
OBS: (...) le balisage lumineux d’approche devrait également être allumé(...) lorsque les feux de piste ou chenal correspondants sont allumés.