English (Airport Runways and Areas; Operations (Air Forces))
sequenced flashing lights [correct]; sequential landing lights
OBS: part of landing strip approach lighting.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
feux séquentiels
OBS: feux d’approche faisant partie du balisage lumineux des pistes d’atterrissage.