English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); River and Sea Navigation)
offset buoyage [correct]
OBS: offset buoyage: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
balisage latéral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: balisage latéral : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.