English (Air Transport)
obstacle lighting [correct]
OBS: Obstacle lighting includes such lights as obstacle and unserviceability lights and hazard beacons.
French (Transport aérien)
balisage lumineux d’obstacle
OBS: Sont compris dans les feux de balisage lumineux d’obstacle les feux d’obstacles, les feux balisant une partie inutilisable et les phares de danger.