English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
displayed text [correct]
CONT: Technically, the html tag can only contain two things: a head container tag, and a body container tag. Inside the body tag is where you put your whole page. All displayed text, images, hyperlinks, and so on, are contained between the body and /body tags.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
texte affiché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La balise] BIG définit un texte affiché en plus gros.