English (Computer Display Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
search tag [correct]
DEF: A button that contains a suggested search term based on what content the user has in his/her sway.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
balise de recherche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
etiqueta de búsqueda [correct, feminine noun]