English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
endurance riding [correct]
DEF: An athletic event for both horse and rider in which the first goal is to complete the marked trails; and the second goal is to ride this trail as rapidly as the condition of horse and rider allows.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
endurance équestre [correct, feminine noun]; endurance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve d’extérieur courue à vitesse imposée ou libre sur un itinéraire balisé avec des examens vétérinaires validant la capacité du poney/cheval à parcourir de longues distances.