English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
coverage diagram [correct]
DEF: A chart which depicts the area serviced by a radionavigation system [or a radar].
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
diagramme de couverture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan de la zone couverte par un radar ou une balise de radionavigation.