English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
beginning container tag [correct]
CONT: [Container] tags used in the Apache configuration file which define an object on the server, such as a directory or virtual host. Directives that pertain specifically to that object are listed between the beginning tags and ending tags. As an example, for a virtual host the beginning container tag is VirtualHost and the ending container tag is /VirtualHost.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
balise conteneur de début [feminine noun]; conteneur de début [feminine noun]