English (Air Navigation Aids)
omnidirectional beacon [correct]
DEF: A fixed ground radio station giving non-directional signals for airborne DF (directions-finding) receivers.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
balise omnidirectionnelle [feminine noun]