English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Helicopters (Military))
helicopter homing beacon [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
radiophare d’hélicoptère [correct, masculine noun]; balise de radioralliement d’hélicoptères [correct, feminine noun]