English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
beacon signal [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
signal de radiophare [masculine noun]; signal de balise [masculine noun]