English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
topmark [correct]; top mark; top-mark
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
voyant [correct, masculine noun]; voyant de bouée [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie caractéristique d’une balise ou d’une bouée qui permet d’identifier le signal.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
marca de tope [feminine noun]