English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
lighted beacon [correct]; lighted marker [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
balise lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]