English (Field Engineering (Military))
minefield safelane marker [correct, officially approved]
OBS: See "lane marker".
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Engineers Terminology Working Group.
French (Génie (Militaire))
balise de passage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie.