English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
boundary marker [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Boundary markers shall be provided at an aerodrome where the landing area has no runway.
OBS: boundary maker: term officially approved by the Internation Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO.)
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balise de délimitation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Des balises de délimitation seront installées sur un aérodrome dont l'aire d’atterrissage ne comporte pas de piste.
OBS: balise de délimitation : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
baliza delimitadora [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; baliza limitadora [feminine noun]; baliza limítrofe [feminine noun]
OBS: baliza delimitadora: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).