English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
taxiway edge marker [correct, officially approved]
CONT: At small aerodromes, taxiway edge markers may be used, in lieu of taxiway edge lights, to delineate the edges of taxiways particularly at night.
OBS: taxiway edge marker: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balise de bord de voie de circulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Balises de bord de voie de circulation. Aux petits aérodromes, on peut utiliser des balises au lieu des feux de bord de voie de circulation pour délimiter les bords de celle-ci, particulièrement la nuit.
OBS: balise de bord de voie de circulation : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
baliza de borde de calle de rodaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: baliza de borde de calle de rodaje: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).