English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
language designer [correct, standardized]
CONT: Profiling also adds the ability for integrating functionality from other markup languages, releasing the language designer from specifying that functionality.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
auteur du langage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le profilage ajoute aussi la capacité d’intégrer des fonctionnalités à partir d’autres langages balisés, libérant ainsi l'auteur du langage de la spécification de ces fonctionnalités.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.