English (Types of Ships and Boats; Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
lighthouse tender [correct]; buoy tender [correct]; beaconage ship [correct]; mooring lighter [correct]; buoy boat
DEF: A vessel of small tonnage ... specially designed and equipped with the necessary appliances for placing or removing buoys with their moorings.
French (Types de bateaux; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
baliseur [correct, masculine noun]; navire baliseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire spécial destiné à placer et à relever les bouées, à ravitailler les phares, etc.
OBS: Ils sont, en général, caractérisés par la présence d’une très forte grue installée sur l’avant [...]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial; Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
buque balizador [masculine noun]