English (Demolition (Military))
non-explosive breaching [correct, noun]
OBS: There are four types of non-explosive breaching: manual, mechanical, ballistic, and thermal [breaching].
French (Destruction (Militaire))
ouverture de brèche sans l’aide d’explosifs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il existe quatre types d’ouverture de brèche sans l'aide d’explosifs :[l'ouverture de brèche] manuelle, mécanique, balistique et thermique.