English (Types of Glass; Protection of Life)
armoured glass [correct]; armored glass [correct]; ballistic glass [correct]
French (Sortes de verre; Sécurité des personnes)
verre blindé [correct, masculine noun]; verre balistique [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]