English (Ballistics)
ballistic curve [correct]
DEF: The curve described by the path of a bullet, a bomb, or other projectile as determined by the ballistic conditions, by the propulsive force, and by gravity.
French (Balistique)
courbe balistique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Courbe que décrit une balle, une bombe ou tout autre projectile pendant son vol; cette courbe dépend des conditions balistiques, de la force de propulsion et de la gravité.
OBS: courbe balistique : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Balística)
trayectoria balística [feminine noun]