English (Computers and Calculators; Guns (Land Forces))
mortar ballistic computer [correct]; mortar fire-data computer; mortar ballistics computer; MBC [correct]; MBC
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Canons (Forces terrestres))
calculateur balistique pour mortier [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur de tir de mortier [masculine noun]