English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
marking standards [plural]; standard marking [proposal]
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
balivage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail qui consiste à désigner et à marquer dans un taillis les sujets à réserver.