English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Konik horse [correct]; Konik [correct]
OBS: Name of a breed.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval konik; konik [masculine noun]
OBS: Race de chevaux d’origine polonaise et balkanique.