English (Political Theories and Doctrines; International Relations; Constitutional Law)
balkanization [correct]
DEF: Break-up, splitting or division of a country or empire.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Relations internationales; Droit constitutionnel)
balkanisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émiettement, éclatement ou morcellement d’un pays ou d’un empire.
OBS: En référence à la multiplicité des États dans les Balkans.
Spanish (Teorías y doctrinas políticas; Relaciones internacionales; Derecho constitucional)
balcanización [feminine noun]
DEF: Fragmentación de un territorio en pequeños estados.