English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
flail elbow [correct]
CONT: A flail elbow often causes surprisingly little disability, though a removable leather or polythene splint is usually helpful. There are three causes: gunshot wound ..., Charcot's disease ..., poliomyelitis ....
OBS: Flail joint: complete loss of ligamentous stability.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
coude ballant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perte complète de stabilité ligamentaire au niveau du coude.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
codo bailante [masculine noun]