English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
width of ballast shoulder [correct]
French (Voies ferrées)
largeur d’épaulement de ballast [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de banquette de ballast [correct, feminine noun]; largeur d’épaulement [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de banquette [correct, feminine noun]