English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
ballast shoulder restoring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ballast shoulder restoring: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
reprofilage des épaulements de ballast [correct, masculine noun]; mise au profil des épaulements de ballast [correct, feminine noun]; reprofilage des banquettes de ballast [correct, masculine noun]; mise au profil des banquettes de ballast [correct, feminine noun]; reprofilage des banquettes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; mise au profil des banquettes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: reprofilage des banquettes; mise au profil des banquettes : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.