English (Ship and Boat Parts)
segregated ballast [correct]
DEF: A tank in a tanker which is used for water ballast only.
OBS: There is no risk of cargo being mixed with ballast as the latter is pumped out by its own separate piping and pumping system with no risk of pollution.
French (Parties des bateaux)
ballast séparé [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les pétroliers, les ballasts d’eau sont séparés des ballasts contenant le pétrole brut.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
lastre separado [correct, masculine noun]