English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
ballastless track [correct]; ballast-free track work [correct]
DEF: "Open track work" where the sleepers are supported directly by the roadbed, usually consisting of concrete.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie sans ballast [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de voies de chemins de fer sur coussins de bulles d’azote ou sur lit de béton.