English (Shipbuilding; Pumps)
bilge and ballast pump [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Pompes)
pompe d’assèchement et de ballastage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pompe de cale et de ballast [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pompe d’assèchement et de ballastage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.