English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Lamps)
Self-Ballasted Lamps for General Lighting Services – Safety Requirements [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 968:1988.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E968-99 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Lampes)
Lampes à ballast intégré pour l'éclairage général – Prescriptions de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 968:1988.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E968-99 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.