English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
working tank [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
citerne en service [correct, feminine noun]; caisse en service [correct, feminine noun]; ballast en service [correct, masculine noun]; soute en service [correct, feminine noun]