English (Baseball and Softball)
call by the umpire [correct]
French (Baseball et softball)
décision de l’arbitre [correct, feminine noun]; jugement de l’arbitre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, l'arbitre peut décider qu'il s’agit d’une prise, d’une feinte illégale, d’une balle hors ligne, etc.