English (Baseball and Softball)
back-hand [correct, noun]
CONT: [I threw] a ball against a wall in different directions to stimulate back-hands, fore-hands, short hops...
French (Baseball et softball)
attrapé du revers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lancer la balle contre le mur en divers endroits pour s’exercer aux attrapés droits, du revers et après de courts bonds.