English (Small Arms)
swaged bullet [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Bullet, jacketed or unjacketed, that has been formed by pressing in a die.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
balle matricée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Balle, blindée ou non, formée par emboutissage dans une matrice.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.