English (Racquet Sports)
composite [correct, adjective]
DEF: A reference to tennis rackets made from a combination of two or more materials; for example, graphite and ceramics.
French (Sports de raquette)
composite [correct, adjective]
CONT: Règle générale, les cadres en bois composite produisent peu de vibrations, sont sensibles et procurent une sensation agréable lorsque l'on frappe la balle.
PHR: Raquette composite.