English (Racquet Sports; Idiomatic Expressions)
ball is in [correct]; ball is good [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Sports de raquette; Expressions idiomatiques)
balle est bonne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.