English (Volleyball)
block point [correct]
DEF: A point scored from a blocked ball that is returned directly to the opposing floor by a team member.
French (Volleyball)
point de contre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point marqué à la suite d’une balle renvoyée dans le camp adverse par un membre de l'équipe.