English (Racquet Sports)
backspin shot
OBS: Table tennis term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de raquette)
balle coupée [feminine noun]; coup coupé [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de tennis de table.
OBS: Technique/tactique.