English (Botany)
Gilead balsam; Mecca balsam; balm of Gilead; balsam of Mecca
OBS: Natural product collected directly from the plant Commiphora opobalsamum, Balsamodendron opobalsamum.
French (Botanique)
baume de la Mecque [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit naturel prélevé directement du végétal Commiphora opobalsamum, Balsamodendron opobalsamum.
Spanish (Botánica)
bálsamo de la Meca [masculine noun]; opobálsamo [masculine noun]
OBS: Producto natural recogido directamente de la planta Commiphora opobalsamum, Balsamodendron opobalsamum.