English (Botany)
feathery bamboo [correct]
OBS: [Tropical plant] widely grown ornamental bamboo because of its attractiveness and large size.
French (Botanique)
bamboo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Graminées.