English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
puntingpole bamboo [correct]; punting-pole bamboo [correct]; verdant bamboo [correct]; Buddha bamboo [correct]; Buddha's belly bamboo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Bambusa tuldoides [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Bambusa tuldoides : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.