English (Scientific Research Equipment; Scientific Research Facilities)
field test rig [correct]
OBS: test rig: A mounting upon which equipment can be mounted or installed for test purposes.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Installations de recherche scientifique)
banc d’essai mobile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: banc d’essai : Installation sur laquelle on monte les machines dont on veut éprouver le fonctionnement.