English (Photography)
standard view camera
CONT: There are different types of view cameras - The portrait view, the copy camera and the standard type view camera. The portrait and copy type view cameras have limited correction controls whereas the standard view has full correction capabilities.
French (Photographie)
chambre à banc optique de type standard [feminine noun]