English (Commercial Fishing; Fish)
purse seining [correct]; purse seine fishing [correct]
CONT: In purse seine fishing, ... a boat locates a school of fish, then, using either a crane or small boat, takes one end of a net around the school and back to the fishing vessel. The ends of the net are synched together like a drawstring bag and pulled aboard with the fish inside.
French (Pêche commerciale; Poissons)
pêche à la senne coulissante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pêche à la senne coulissante [...] est une technique visant à capturer une grande quantité de poissons qui nagent en banc près de la surface. Le navire manœuvre de manière à encercler le banc avec un filet de grande dimension [...] conçu pour se refermer par le fond, formant ainsi une bourse [...]
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Peces)
pesca con redes de cerco de jareta [correct, feminine noun]